Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy regulates the processing of personal data made by French Toasts Collection. internet store available at the URL https://www.frenchtoastscollection.com

Below we describe what personal data is collected or processed when you use our website.

If you have any questions about our confidentiality policy or the use of your personal data on our website, please contact us by email by writing to the following address hello@frenchtoastscollection.com

PERSONAL INFORMATION:

French Toasts Collection collects all the personal information you provide us with during registration and/or completing your order.
All your personal information is treated confidentially and in accordance with privacy regulations.

In compliance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of April 27, 2016 and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Personal Data Protection.

By using the website or placing an order through it, French Toasts Collection. collects your personal data. For French Toasts Collection. the privacy and protection of your personal data is relevant to offer the optimal experience to our customers. We only use your personal information in order to complete your order(s), returns or to address any possible issues arising regarding the aspects mentioned.

PAYMENTS

Your payments are safely handled by a payment gateway provider.
None of your sensitive information (i.e. credit cards details) is stored on our server and FRENCH TOASTS. does not have access to customer payment data.

THIRD PARTIES

None of your personal information is disclosed to third parties,
except for cases when a third party is needed to fulfill your order or repair damaged product.

COOKIES

You accept our use of cookies in accordance with this cookies policy. If you do not accept the use of cookies, you can disable them in the security settings of your respective browser.

What are they and what do we use cookies for?

A “cookie” is a block of data sent to your browser from a web server and stored on the hard drive of your computer. These cookies do not contain any private information, or that can identify you. They simply allow the site to improve the services offered.
Cookies are tracking devices helping users to navigate through websites more efficiently, necessary to facilitate navigation and make it more friendly, and do not damage your device.

The cookies we use do not store sensitive personal identification in information such as your password, credit or debit card details or billing address.

The information stored in the cookies we use on our website is used exclusively by French Toasts Collection.

The use of cookies is optional but recommended to improve your experience in our website. However, you can delete the cookies stored in your browser associated with this website.

Please note that if you disable or delete cookies in your Internet browser settings, you may not be able to access important functions or features of the website.